Prof. (Dr.) Banya Chakraborty |
Professor and Head |
|
Prof. (Dr.) Munmun Das (Sarkar) |
Professor |
Protozoology Unit (In-Charge) |
Prof. (Dr.) Tapashi Ghosh |
Professor |
Helminthology Unit (In-Charge) |
Prof. (Dr.) Bhaswati Bandyopadhyay |
Professor |
Virology Unit (In-Charge) |
Dr. Ardhendu Kumar Maji |
Reader |
Protozoology Unit & Entomology Unit (In-Charge) |
Dr. Sampurna Biswas Pramanik |
Associate Professor |
Mycology Unit (In-Charge) |
Dr. Manjula Dutta |
Assistant Professor |
Mycology Unit |
Dr. Anindita Rakshit |
Assistant Professor |
Bacteriology Unit |
Dr. Abhishek Sengupta |
Assistant Professor |
Helminthology Unit |
Dr. Srima Adhikari |
RMO cum Clinical Tutor |
Virology Unit |
Dr. Shubhasree Halder |
Demonstrator |
Virology Unit |
Dr. Raja Mukherjee |
Medical Officer |
Helminthology Unit |
Dr. Bishal Gupta |
Senior Resident |
Virology Unit |
Dr. Malabika Biswas |
Senior Resident |
Bacteriology Unit |
Dr. Aitihya Chakraborty |
Senior Resident |
Protozoology Unit |
Dr. Sonia Deb |
Senior Resident |
Virology Unit |
Dr. Alisha Acharya |
Senior Resident |
Virology Unit |
Dr. Sayani Bose |
Senior Resident |
Virology Unit |
Dr. Sudip Ballav |
Project Fellows |
Entomology |
Anwesha Samanta |
Project Fellows |
Protozoology |
Sunanda Ghosh |
Project Fellows |
Protozoology |
Ms. Risha Das |
Project Insect Collector |
Entomology |
Banamali Mandal |
Project MT Lab |
Protozoology |
Tanmay Das |
Project MTS |
Protozoology |
Aparna Chowdhury |
Molecular Biologist, COVID |
Virology |
Kanchan Biswas |
Molecular Biologist, COVID |
Virology |
Hemajuddin Momin |
Project MTS |
Protozoology |
Anurita Mukherjee |
Counselor, (ICTC) |
Virology |
Amrita Roy |
Counselor, (ICTC) |
Virology |
Amit Kumar Maji |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Bacteriology |
Trisha Mondal |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Bacteriology |
Golam Dostogir |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Bacteriology |
Manas Mallik |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Bacteriology |
SK Monirul Islam |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Bacteriology |
Sukdev Ganguly |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Bacteriology |
MD Ruhul Amin |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Bacteriology |
Sampa Sadhu |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Bacteriology |
S. J. Ansari |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Mycology |
Partho Sengupta |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Mycology |
Subhas Chandra Mondal |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Helminthology |
Bijay Nath |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Helminthology |
Himadri Sekhar Mondal |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Helminthology |
Samit Kumar Mondal |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Protozoology |
Supriya Halder |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Protozoology |
Shrabani Nath |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Protozoology |
Paramita Das Adhikary |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Protozoology |
Santasree Chakraborty |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Virology |
Sutapa Karmakar |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Virology |
Kaushik Karan |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Virology |
Bappaditya Pan |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Virology |
Atanu Guchhait |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Virology |
Rony Roy Chowdhury |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Virology |
Joydeep Roy |
Medical Technologist (Lab) |
Virology |
Balaram Barik |
Medical Technologist (Lab), COVID |
Bacteriology |
Dhiman Chandra Das |
Medical Technologist (Lab), COVID |
Virology |
Subhankar Sikder |
Medical Technologist (Lab), COVID |
Virology |
Ashis Kumar Paul |
Laboratory Technologist, (ICTC) |
Virology |
Suman Mohan Chowdhury |
Laboratory Technologist, (ICTC) |
Virology |
Surya Kumar Haldar |
Laboratory Technologist, (NRL) |
Virology |
Saiantani Mondal |
Technical Officer, (NRL) |
Virology |
Farhin Ara |
Project Co-Ordinator, Covid Project |
Bacteriology |
Goutam Roy |
Glass Blower |
Bacteriology |
Trisha Sarkar |
Pharmacist, National AMR Surveillance Programme |
Bacteriology |
Sudipta Som |
Laboratory Technician, National AMR Surveillance Programme |
Bacteriology |
Avik Maity |
Data Manager, National AMR Surveillance Programme |
Bacteriology |
Sujay Gupta |
Executive Assistant (IDSP) |
Narayan Nandi |
G.D.A. |
Bacteriology |
Sikandar Ram |
G.D.A. |
Helminthology |
Miran Hazra |
CT & SW |
Bacteriology |
Ram Saran Mallick |
CT & SW |
Bacteriology |
Sanjay Hela |
CT & SW |
Entomology |
K.Narsimha Rao |
CT & SW |
Helminthology |
Anita Kanungo |
CT & SW |
Mycology |
Bhola Hela |
CT & SW |
Protozoology |
Ramesh Paul |
CT & SW |
Virology |
Jitendra Hela |
CT & SW |
Virology |
Bivas Sardar |
House Keeping Staff |
Helminthology |
Madhusudan Dey |
House Keeping Staff |
Protozoology |
Md. Saddam |
House Keeping Staff |
Virology |
Bibhas Sardar |
House Keeping Staff |
Helminthology |
Shouvanik Dey |
Data Entry Operator, COVID |
Virology |